Global Technology Solutions IT Infrastructure,Logistics & Cybersecurity
Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

 

This Privacy Statement informs you of our privacy practices and the choices available on how it collects and uses the information online or as a result of a commercial transaction.
  
Based on Articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals we inform you that Sowa Computacion
S. de R.L. de C. V. Residing in South Rosales # 239, Los Mochis, Sinaloa Mexico C.P. 81200 is responsible for collecting personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.
 
Personal data and / or sensitive personal data will be handled and protected in accordance with the principles of legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility, enshrined in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties .
 
The information collected on the website or as a result of a commercial transaction is, your name, contact information and / or information concerning your transaction. The purpose of the information provided to us is to better meet your needs, provide better service, communicate with you in order to conduct market research and keep you informed of our products and services.
 
Respect for all our prospects, customers and suppliers is primarily a commitment, so if you wish to receive our information there is no need to confirm it. By the mere fact of not receiving any notification otherwise by you, it will be interpreted as your consent.
 
Sowa Computacion
S. de R.L. de C. V. will not transfer to third parties the personal data you provide via the Internet or as a result of a commercial transaction for purposes other than those listed above without putting it before in your knowledge and get their permission in this regard.
 
However we inform you that in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, you can exercise rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition and revocation of consent regarding the use of their personal and / or sensitive. This requires that you submit the application in the terms that the Law in its Art.29 rafael.ward@sowacomputacion.com mail and contact our offices at the number +52 (668) 8171845, to confirm receipt.
 
Any changes to this Privacy Notice because of new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for providing or offering our services will be available on our website.

  • Icono de la aplicación de Facebook
  • Twitter App Icon
  • LinkedIn Icon App
  • Instagram Social Icon

© 2021 Technology Solutions Services by Sowa Computacion S. de R.L. de C.V.